CALENDAR 2022

JAN 8 SAT | Jazz at the Depot | Lake Superior Railroad Museum | Duluth MN | 3 - 6 PM

JAN 15 SAT | Jazz at the Depot | Lake Superior Railroad Museum | Duluth MN | 3 - 6 PM

JAN 22 SAT | Jazz at the Depot | Lake Superior Railroad Museum | Duluth MN | 3 - 6 PM

JAN 29 SAT | Jazz at the Depot | Lake Superior Railroad Museum | Duluth MN | 3 - 6 PM

FEB 19  SAT | Crooked Miles - Acoustic | Bent Paddle Brewing | Duluth MN | 7-9 PM

FEB 26  SAT | Crooked Miles - Acoustic | Sir Benedict's Tavern | Duluth MN | 9 PM

MAR 10 FRI | Plain High Drifters | Ripple Bar | Duluth MN | 7 - 10 PM

MAR 11 SAT | Boxcar | Blue Max Bar | Duluth MN

MAY 4 WED | Boxcar | Homegrown Music Festival - Mr. D's | Duluth MN | 10:30 PM

MAY 8 SUN | Crooked Miles | Homegrown Music Festival - Canal Park Brewery | Duluth MN | 2:30 PM

MAY 19 THU | Boxcar | Hoops Brewery | Duluth MN | 5 - 9 PM

JUN 4 SAT | Boxcar | Bent Paddle Brewery | Duluth MN | 7 PM

JUN 11 SAT | Boxcar | Pequaywan Inn | Duluth MN | 7 - 10 PM

JUN 18 SAT | Randy Lee Jazz Group | Grandma's Marathon | 9 AM

JUN 22 WED | Ten Crow Moon | Sir Benedict's Tavern | Duluth MN | 5-7 PM

JUN 23 THU | Ten Crow Moon | Duluth Cider | Duluth MN | 6-8 PM

JUN 25 SAT | Crooked Miles | South Shore Brewery | Washburn WI | 7-9 PM

JUN 26 SUN | Ten Crow Moon | The Snug | Washburn WI | 3 PM

JUN 29 WED | Ten Crow Moon | Thirsty Pagan Brewery | Superior WI | 5 PM

JUN 30 THU | Ten Crow Moon | Concerts by the Lake | Bayfield WI | 7-9 PM

JUL 2 SAT | Crooked Miles | Sir Benedict's Tavern | Duluth MN | 9 PM

JUL 6 WED | Boxcar /Erik Koskinen Band | Private Event | Duluth MN | 6 PM

JUL 7 THU | Boxcar | Cedar Lounge | Superior WI | 9 PM

JUL 13 WED | Ten Crow Moon | Sir Benedict's Tavern | Duluth MN | 5-7 PM

JUL 16  SAT | Crooked Miles | Bent Paddle Brewery | Duluth MN | 7 PM

JUL 22 FRI | Ten Crow Moon | Ursa Minor Brewery | Duluth MN | 7-9 PM

JUL 23 SAT | Boxcar | Earth Rider Brewery outdoor stage | Superior WI | 6 PM

AUG 4  THU | Ten Crow Moon | Bent Paddle Brewery | Duluth MN | 6-8 PM

AUG 5 | Crooked Miles | Sir Benedict's Tavern | Duluth MN | 9 PM

AUG 13 SAT | Randy Lee Jazz Group | Private Event |  4-7 PM

AUG 16 TUE | Boxcar | Chester Park Concert Series | Duluth MN | 6:30 PM

AUG 17 WED | Ten Crow Moon | Sir Benedict's Tavern | Duluth MN | 5-7 PM

AUG 18 THU | Boxcar | Park Rapids Street Dance | Park Rapids, MN | 7 PM

AUG 24 WED | Boxcar | Glensheen Mansion Concert on the Pier | Duluth MN | 7 PM

AUG 27 SAT | Ten Crow Moon | Ursa Minor Brewery | Duluth MN | 7-9 PM

AUG 31 WED | Bruner-Olson Duo | Sir Benedict's Tavern | Duluth MN | 5-7 PM

SEP 2 FRI | Ten Crow Moon | Rapids Brewing | Grand Rapids MN | 7-10 PM

SEP 3 SAT | Boxcar | Bent Paddle Brewery | Duluth MN | 7 PM

SEP 4 SUN | Conscious Party | Rugged Spruce Golf Club | Mahtowa MN | 5-7 PM

SEP 10 SAT | Ten Crow Moon | Fat Radish | Cornucopia WI | 8 PM

SEP 14 WED | Ten Crow Moon | Sir Benedict's Tavern | Duluth MN | 5-7 PM

SEP 16 (17) | Ten Crow Moon | Great Norther Squash Fest | Foxboro WI

SEP 24 SAT | Boxcar | Surly Brewing Co. | Minneapolis MN | 1 PM

SEP 28 WED| Bruner-Olson Duo | Sir Benedict's Tavern | Duluth MN | 5-7 PM